JUDGE: MR P S ROWE, MENHENIOT, LISKEARD, CORNWALL

Bull, born on or before 31 December 2015 (2 forward)
1st   W H D Scott - GROVE BRUTUS 151
2nd  Hadley Farms Ltd - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1

Bull, born on or between 1 January 2016 and 31 December 2017 (3 forward)
1st   Roden Livestock - BRAFFERTON KUDO 7
2nd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY DYNAMIC 11
3rd  Miss C Quantick - BLATCHFORD HERBERT

Bull, born on or after 1 January 2018 (13 forward)
1st   R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
2nd  N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INSTOW
3rd  N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK ILLANDv4th  C J Page - Z COTON INQUISTOR
5th  R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG DANIEL
6th  Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BOY

Cow, born on or before 31 December 2015.  Certified in calf or with calf at foot, having had a full time calf in the previous 12 months (3 forward)
1st   R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG ZOOM
2nd  K V & M A Plain - Z FOXHOLE CLOVER
3rd  M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12

Cow or heifer born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2016.  Those born after 30 June to be certified in calf or with calf at foot (2 forward)
1st   N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
2nd  R K Rundle - KESTLE DOROTHY 196

Calf, born on or after 1 January 2019 (2 forward)
1st   R V Hartshorn - CILGWRRWG SAS ELERI
2nd  K V & M A Plain - AI FOXHOLE CLOVER 4

Heifer, born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2017 (14 forward)
1st   R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD
2nd  R K Rundle - KESTLE DAHLIA 87
3rd  R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARYS
4th  Miss C Quantick - Z BECKAVEANS BRYHER 2
5th  Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
6th  N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HATTIE

Heifer, born on or between 1 January and 31 December 2018 (14 forward)
1st   R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 145 (T)
2nd  N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INDIANA
3rd  R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK AMBER
4th  C W Whitehead - CONAM BELLA
5th  R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 146 (T)
6th  Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BRACKEN 3

SPECIAL CLASSES
Best male born on or after 1 January 2018
Winner     R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
Reserve    N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INSTOW

Best young bull on performance and inspection, born after 1 January 2018 and Breedplan recorded
Winner     R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE
Reserve    R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG DANIEL

Male champion
Winner     W H D Scott - GROVE BRUTUS 151
Reserve    R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE

Best cow and calf on performance and inspection.  Cows to have had at least three full time calves and to be Breedplan recorded – The Centenary Trophy
Winner     K V & M A Plain - Z FOXHOLE CLOVER
Reserve    R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

Best yearling or two year old heifer – The Midland Club Trophy
Winner     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD
Reserve    R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 145 (T)

Female champion – The Grove Columbine Perpetual Trophy
Winner     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve    R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD

Breed champion – The Liddell Perpetual Challenge Cup and The Cwpan Parhaol Cilgwrrwg
Winner     W H D Scott - GROVE BRUTUS 151
Reserve    R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

Best opposite sex to breed champion – The SAS Trophy
Winner     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve    R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARIAD

Best group of three exhibitor bred animals
Winner     R V Hartshorn
Reserve    W H D Scott

Best exhibitor bred group of animals, one bull, two females – The Ben Luscombe Memorial Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner     R V Hartshorn
Reserve    W H D Scott

Best polled animal – The Herbert Tully Perpetual Challenge Cup and The Monkton Perpetual Cup
Winner     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
Reserve    Hadley Farms Ltd - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1

Best animal forward from an exhibitor is within Wales & West Midlands region – The Powderham Perpetual Silver Challenge Cup
Winner     R V Hartshorn

Best homebred pair – The Grove Perpetual Silver Challenge Cup
Winner     R V Hartshorn
Reserve    N & E Bunkum

Exhibitor gaining most points – The Track Marshall Trophy
Winner     R V Hartshorn
Reserve    N & E Bunkum

Region gaining most points – The Lionel & Jane Pascoe Perpetual Cup
Winner     Region 1
Reserve    Region 6

INTERBREED CLASSES
Recorded native bull
Winner     R W & S M Bostelmann - AI RUFFORD REGGIE