JUDGE: MR C J EDWARDS, COLCHARTON, TAVISTOCK, DEVON
Cow, born before 1 January 2016, warranted in-calf, having had a full time calf on or after 1 January 2019
1st The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
2nd B & M J & Miss C Quantick - TREVOULTER FRANCESCA 3
3rd Mr W H D Scott - GROVE BUTTERCUP 123
Heifer, born in 2016
1st N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
2nd Mr W H D Scott - Z GROVE PRIMROSE 74
Heifer, born in 2017
1st Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
2nd G W & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER LILI 3
3rd Mr R K Rundle - AI ET KESTLE DAHLIA 85
4th B & M J & Miss C Quantick - KESTLE TULIP 126
5th Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEATRICE 4
6th B & M J & Miss C Quantick - BECKAVEANS BRYHER 2
Heifer, born in 2018
1st Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 146
2nd Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE BUTTERCUP 145
3rd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK INDIANA
4th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK AMBER
5th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - BROOMPARK AMELIA
6th Mr & Mrs S E Booty - SHERWELL POSY
Group of three females, exhibitor bred
1st Mr R K Rundle
2nd N & E Bunkum
3rd Mrs A B Brookes
4th G W & L F Pluess
Bull or heifer, born on or after 1 April 2018
1st Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING PRIDE 5
Bull, born in 2016 or 2017
1st N & E Bunkum - TREWINT INVINCIBLE
2nd The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON ILLISTRAM 27
3rd B & M J & Miss C Quantick - BLATCHFORD HERBERT
Bull, born in 2018
1st N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK ISAAC
2nd Miss L Gould - WITHYWOOD AMARETTO
3rd Mrs A B Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BOY GEORGE
4th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - Z BROOMPARK ATHOS
5th Mr W H D Scott - GROVE SOLOMON 83
Male Champion
Winner N & E Bunkum - TREWINT INVINCIBLE
Reserve The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON ILLISTRAM 27
Female Champion
Winner The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
Reserve Mrs A B Brookes -Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
Breed Champion
Winner N & E Bunkum - TREWINT INVINCIBLE
Reserve The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON ILLISTRAM 27
INTERBREED
Best Devon or South Devon
Winner N & E Bunkum - TREWINT INVINCIBLE