Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Show Results

Royal Cornwall Show 2018

JUDGE: MR D M THOMAS, LAUNCESTON, CORNWALL

Royal Cornwall Show 2018

Cow born before 1 January 2015, having had a full time calf on or after 1 January 2018
1st     R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
2nd    W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DOLLYBIRD OF 2012
3rd    Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING USA 37
4th    R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - CUTSEY BRIDGET 5

Cow born before 1 January 2015 warranted in calf, having had a full time calf since previous Show and before 1 January 2018
1st     W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78

Heifer or cow born in 2015.  Those born before 30 June to have had a full time calf.  Those born after 30 June to have had a full time calf or be certified in calf
1st     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
2nd    P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT MARY 76
3rd    W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
4th    Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS JENNY
5th    W H D Scott - GROVE CHERRY 94
6th    Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING SUFFRAGETTE 3

Heifer born in 2016
1st     T Eustice - KINGSMEADE WILLOW
2nd    A L Pascoe - CARZISE SALLY 19
3rd    W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD ELIZABETH 106
4th    N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
5th    R Sadler - CARLYDNACK NEWHAM CAROLINE 7
6th    Laity Farms - POLKINGHORNE DAISY 72

Heifer born in 2017
1st     Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
2nd    R K Rundle - KESTLE DAHLIA 87
3rd    Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BRIDIE 4
4th    R K Rundle - AI ET KESTLE DAHLIA 85
5th    Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING LISA 40
6th    N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HATTIE

Bull born before 1 January 2015
1st     W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
2nd    P S & A P Rowe - NORTH VIEW CLAUDIUS
3rd    Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY

Bull born in 2015 or 2016
1st     R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER
2nd    Highgate Farm Partnership - AI CILGWRRWG SAS BACHGEN
3rd    R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZ

Bull born in 2017
1st     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HAMILTON
2nd    A L Pascoe - CARZISE HOMER 1
3rd    R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZ 2
4th    R K Rundle - KESTLE EMPEROR 9
5th    Laity Farms - X POLKINGHORNE DUKE
6th    Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BANDAR

 

Male Champion
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER

Female ChampionvWinner       N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
Reserve     T Eustice - KINGSMEADE WILLOW

Breed Champion
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN

Show Results:

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4