Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Show Results

JUDGE: MR M R ROWE, MENHENIOT, LISKEARD, CORNWALL

Cow, born on or before 31 December 2014, certified in calf or with calf at foot, having had a full term calf in the previous 12 months
1st     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
2nd    Hadley Farms Ltd - Z KNIGHTCOTE PEARL 11
>3rd    W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78
4th    M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12

Heifer or cow born between 1 January and 31 December 2015.  Those born after 30 June to be certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st     C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10
2nd    W H D Scott - GROVE CHERRY 94
3rd    R Coates - NORTH VIEW DAMSON
4th    Kendle Beef, I Kendle - LANCASTER BESSIE

Calf, born on or after 1 January 2018
1st      C Whitehead - CONAM BELLA
2nd     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDETT
3rd     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY HANDSOME OF 2018

Heifer born between 1 January and 31 December 2016
1st      Mrs J Archer - JANERIC BLUEBELL
2nd     J McInnes Skinner - AI Z UPPER NORTON STARLING
3rd     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
4th     Hadley Farms Ltd - KNIGHTCOTE ANTHEA 79
5th     M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 16
6th     R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS ERICA 34

Heifer born between 1 January and 31 December 2017
1st      Hadley Farms Ltd - KNIGHTCOTE BRYONY 28
2nd     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARYS
3rd     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CAS
4th     Mrs J Archer - JANERIC RUBY
5th     Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE LADY BLITZ 54
6th     R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SNOWDROP 17

Bull born on or before 31 December 2014
1st      Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
2nd     Kendle Beef, I Kendle - GROVE CHARLEMAGNE 71

Bull born in 2015 or 2016
1st      Roden Livestock - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
2nd     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY DYNAMIC 11
3rd     Mrs J Archer - LUMBYLAW HADRIAN 2
4th     A & G Sell - SELLSTEAD JACK
5th     Mr & Mrs R Webber - KESTLE NIMROD 3

Bull born in 2017
1st      R W & S M Bostelmann - AI X RUFFORD SAS QUEST
2nd     R V Hartshorn - AI CILGWRRWG SAS COCH
3rd     N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HAMILTON
4th     Roden Livestock - BRAFFERTON KUDO 7
5th     W H D Scott - AI Z GROVE DARIUS 32
6th     Hadley Farms Ltd - Z KNIGHTCOTE TUDOR 16

 

Male Champion
Winner        Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
Reserve      Roden Livestock - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1

Female Champion
Winner        C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10
Reserve      M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9

Breed Champion
Winner        Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
Reserve      C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10

Show Results:

  • South Devon / Jul 25, 2018 Royal Welsh Show 2018
    Breed Champion: Winner - R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM | Reserve - R V Hartshorn - AI CILGWRRWG SAS COCH
    Read More
  • South Devon / Jul 12, 2018 Great Yorkshire Show 2018
    Breed Champion: Winner - J P Harrison - BRAFFERTON DORA 13 | Reserve - Irving & Cooper - AURORA STORM
    Read More
  • South Devon / Jul 2, 2018 Royal Norfolk Show 2018
    Breed Champion: Winner - Hadley Farms - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1 | Reserve - J Skinner - AI Z UPPER NORTON STARLING
    Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4