JUDGE: MR G H TULLY, WADDETON, BRIXHAM, DEVON
Male Champion
Winner M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY PIONEER 5
Reserve A L Pascoe - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 4
Female Champion
Winner Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
Reserve Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
Breed Champion
Winner Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
Reserve Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
Heifer, born between 1 January and 31 December 2015
1st Mr R K Rundle - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 139
2nd Mr R A Ford - GOFFE CAVE KITTY 40
3rd Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK HERMIONE
4th W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
5th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
6th A L Pascoe - CARZISE PAULINE 38
7th R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING SUFFRAGETTE 3
8th Mr C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10
Heifer, born between 1 January and 31 December 2014
1st Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
2nd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE TULIP BLITZ 58
3rd Mr R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
4th M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
5th Mr C J Page - COTON VENUS 19
6th K V & M A Plain - FOXHOLE CLOVER 2
7th Mr A L Pascoe - CARZISE SALLY 16
8th Mrs A Brookes - BECKAVEANS TRUDIE 8
Heifer or cow, born between 1 January and 31 December 2013, certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXTROT
2nd A & C Farms - AI Z LANGHAM’S CORNFLAKE
Cow, born on or before 31 December 2012, certified in calf or with calf at foot, having had a full time calf in the previous 12 months
1st Mr R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
2nd Mr O Brewin - NORTH VIEW CLOVER
3rd W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ELIZABETH OF 2010
4th K V & M A Plain - AI FOXHOLE MARY
5th M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
6th R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS VEE
7th S & K Darnbrook - CLEUGHSIDE THYME
Calf, born on or after 1 January 2016
1st Mr R V Hartshorn - AI CILGWRRWG SAS BACHGEN
2nd Mells Park Trust - AI MELLS PARK IVY
3rd S & K Darnbrook - CLEUGHSIDE THYME 2
Bull, born on or after 1 January 2015
1st Mr A L Pascoe - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 4
2nd Mells Park Trust - ET Z MELLS PARK HERCULES
3rd Mr R Hartshorn & Mr C Whitehead - Z EYTON TRUSTY 3
4th Mr R Hartshorn & Mr C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
5th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FRAISER
6th Mr K Finch - PYTCHLEY CRUSADER 3
7th Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BAXTER
8th Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BARBEL
Bull, born in 2013 or 2014
1st M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY PIONEER 5
2nd Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK GLADIATOR
3rd Mr W H Sandford - AI HAUGHTON SAS JAMBO
4th Mr R A Ford - GOFFE CAVE OUTBURST
5th A & C Farms - LANGHAM’S KUBLA 10
6th Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
7th Mr O Brewin - NORTH VIEW BOND
Group of three, exhibitor bred
1st Mr R K Rundle
2nd Mells Park Trust
3rd Mrs A Brookes