JUDGE: Mr D M Thomas, Treguddick, Launceston, Cornwall
Champion Female
Winner A & C Farms - UPPER NORTON NAZARENE
Reserve A & C Farms - AI LANGHAM’S CORNFLAKE
Champion Male
Winner Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE INDIANA
Reserve W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Class Results:
Heifer born between 1 January and 31 December 2014
1st M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
2nd Mr R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
3rd Mr W H D Scott - GROVE CELANDINE 125
4th G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER LILY 1
5th Laity Farms - POLKINGHORNE TULIP BLITZ 58
6th Laity Farms - POLKINGHORNE TULIP 57
Heifer born between 1 January and 31 December 2013
1st A & C Farms - AI LANGHAM’S CORNFLAKE
2nd Mr R J Dimond - AI SHEPTON BUTTERCUP 2
3rd G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER BLEUJEN 1
4th M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY DOWNEY 18
5th Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FLAPDOODLE
6th Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK FOXGLOVE
Heifer or cow born between 1 January and 31 December 2012
1st Mr W H D Scott - AI GROVE BUTTERCUP 137
2nd M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE DEWDROP 117
3rd P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT SUFFRAGETTE 24
4th Mr P R Eustice - TREVOWAH MARY OF 2006
5th W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD SUNSET 1
6th Mr M Stanley-Smith - BADGWORTH PANSY 31
Cow born on or before 31 December 2011, certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st A & C Farms - UPPER NORTON NAZARENE
2nd Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK BRANDY
3rd Mr R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
4th P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT JILL 439
5th M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
6th Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK CLEMENTINE
Calf born after 1 September 2014
1st Mells Park Trust - AI MELLS PARK GAFFA
2nd Laity Farms - POLKINGHORNE NOBLY BLITZ 106
3rd Mr R V Hartshorn - CILGWRRWG APPLE BLOSSOM
Bull born on or after 1 January 2014
1st Mr A L Pascoe - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
2nd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
3rd G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER BREOK 2
4th Mr W H Sandford - AI HAUGHTON SAS JAMBO
5th Mr R K Rundle - KESTLE EMPEROR 3
6th Mr W H D Scott - GROVE POMPEY 80
Bull born before in 2012 or 2013
1st W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
2nd A & C Farms - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 3
3rd Mr O Brewin - NORTH VIEW CLAUDIUS
4th Mr R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING NIMROD
5th Mr J White - BROADWOOD BOMBARDIER
6th Mr M Giles - SHERWELL BENJI
Bull born on or before 31 December 2011
1st Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE INDIANA
2nd R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS JAMBO
3rd P S & A P Rowe - WELLAND VALLEY SAMSON
4th Mells Park Trust - WELLAND VALLEY PRINCE 2
Group of three
1st Mells Park Trust
2nd Mr R K Rundle
3rd A & C Farms
4th Mr R Clemens
5th Mr W H D Scott
6th G W J & L F Pluess
Pair of animals
1st A & C Farms
2nd W P & S L Harper
3rd P S & A P Rowe
4th M E & T E Broome
5th Mells Park Trust
6th Mells Park Trust
Breed Champion
Winner Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE INDIANA
Reserve A & C Farms - UPPER NORTON NAZARENE