JUDGE: MR D M THOMAS, LAUNCESTON, CORNWALL
Cow born before 1 January 2015, having had a full time calf on or after 1 January 2018
1st R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
2nd W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DOLLYBIRD OF 2012
3rd Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING USA 37
4th R J Throssell & J A T Warwick - CUTSEY BRIDGET 5
Cow born before 1 January 2015 warranted in calf, having had a full time calf since previous Show and before 1 January 2018
1st W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78
Heifer or cow born in 2015. Those born before 30 June to have had a full time calf. Those born after 30 June to have had a full time calf or be certified in calf
1st N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
2nd P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT MARY 76
3rd W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
4th Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS JENNY
5th W H D Scott - GROVE CHERRY 94
6th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING SUFFRAGETTE 3
Heifer born in 2016
1st T Eustice - KINGSMEADE WILLOW
2nd A L Pascoe - CARZISE SALLY 19
3rd W P & S L Harper - BEDFORD ELIZABETH 106
4th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
5th R Sadler - CARLYDNACK NEWHAM CAROLINE 7
6th Laity Farms - POLKINGHORNE DAISY 72
Heifer born in 2017
1st Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
2nd R K Rundle - KESTLE DAHLIA 87
3rd Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BRIDIE 4
4th R K Rundle - AI ET KESTLE DAHLIA 85
5th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING LISA 40
6th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HATTIE
Bull born before 1 January 2015
1st W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
2nd P S & A P Rowe - NORTH VIEW CLAUDIUS
3rd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
Bull born in 2015 or 2016
1st R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER
2nd R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZ
3rd Highgate Farm Partnership - AI CILGWRRWG SAS BACHGEN
Bull born in 2017
1st N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HAMILTON
2nd A L Pascoe - CARZISE HOMER 1
3rd R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZ 2
4th R K Rundle - KESTLE EMPEROR 9
5th Laity Farms - X POLKINGHORNE DUKE
6th Mrs A Brookes - Z BECKAVEANS BANDAR
Male Champion
Winner W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve R K Rundle - BLATCHFORD HARPER
Female ChampionvWinner N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
Reserve T Eustice - KINGSMEADE WILLOW
Breed Champion
Winner W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN