JUDGE: MR M R ROWE, MENHENIOT, LISKEARD, CORNWALL
Cow, born on or before 31 December 2014, certified in calf or with calf at foot, having had a full term calf in the previous 12 months
1st M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
2nd Hadley Farms Ltd - Z KNIGHTCOTE PEARL 11
>3rd W H D Scott - GROVE SORREL 78
4th M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
Heifer or cow born between 1 January and 31 December 2015. Those born after 30 June to be certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10
2nd W H D Scott - GROVE CHERRY 94
3rd R Coates - NORTH VIEW DAMSON
4th Kendle Beef, I Kendle - LANCASTER BESSIE
Calf, born on or after 1 January 2018
1st C Whitehead - CONAM BELLA
2nd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDETT
3rd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY HANDSOME OF 2018
Heifer born between 1 January and 31 December 2016
1st Mrs J Archer - JANERIC BLUEBELL
2nd J McInnes Skinner - AI Z UPPER NORTON STARLING
3rd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GENIE
4th Hadley Farms Ltd - KNIGHTCOTE ANTHEA 79
5th M E & T E Broome - Z WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 16
6th R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS ERICA 34
Heifer born between 1 January and 31 December 2017
1st Hadley Farms Ltd - KNIGHTCOTE BRYONY 28
2nd R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CARYS
3rd R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG CAS
4th Mrs J Archer - JANERIC RUBY
5th Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE LADY BLITZ 54
6th R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SNOWDROP 17
Bull born on or before 31 December 2014
1st Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
2nd Kendle Beef, I Kendle - GROVE CHARLEMAGNE 71
Bull born in 2015 or 2016
1st Roden Livestock - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
2nd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY DYNAMIC 11
3rd Mrs J Archer - LUMBYLAW HADRIAN 2
4th A & G Sell - SELLSTEAD JACK
5th Mr & Mrs R Webber - KESTLE NIMROD 3
Bull born in 2017
1st R W & S M Bostelmann - AI X RUFFORD SAS QUEST
2nd R V Hartshorn - AI CILGWRRWG SAS COCH
3rd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK HAMILTON
4th Roden Livestock - BRAFFERTON KUDO 7
5th W H D Scott - AI Z GROVE DARIUS 32
6th Hadley Farms Ltd - Z KNIGHTCOTE TUDOR 16
Male Champion
Winner Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
Reserve Roden Livestock - AI Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
Female Champion
Winner C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10
Reserve M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
Breed Champion
Winner Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
Reserve C Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10