JUDGE: Mr R C Shinner, Stretchford, Buckfastleigh, Devon
MALE CHAMPION:
Winner W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2
FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
Reserve R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
BREED CHAMPION:
Winner W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
Cow born on or before 31 December 2013, certified in calf or with calf at foot having had a full time calf in the previous 12 months
1st The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
2nd P S & A P Rowe - TREWINT MARY 63
3rd O Brewin - NORTH VIEW CLOVER
4th M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 9
5th R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 85
6th K Finch - TREGONDALE BUTTERCUP 59
Heifer or Cow born in 2014. Those born after 30 June to be certified in calf or with calf at foot
1st R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM
2nd R K Rundle - AI KESTLE DAHLIA 73
3rd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
4th K V & M A Plain - Z FOXHOLE CLOVER 2
5th M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES VIOLET 11
Calf born on or after 1 January 2017
1st A B Brookes - BECKAVEANS BEACH BELL 2
2nd K Finch - PYTCHLEY EDDIE
3rd M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY HERMES
4th R K Rundle - KESTLE TULIP 126
5th Mr & Mrs R Clemens - PENROSE STONEHEDGING PRIDE 4
6th M A & C Sandbach & Son - PERLEES VIOLET 18
Heifer born in 2015
1st R K Rundle - KESTLE BUTTERCUP 139
2nd P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAYFLOWER 7
3rd R Sadler - Z CARLYDNACK NEWHAM CAROLINE 6
4th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK FERN
5th W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
6th C W Whitehead - AI Z EYTON SAS LOLITA 10
Heifer born in 2016
1st Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE DAISY 68
2nd P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH SKYE
3rd C J Page - COTON MANDY 5
4th R D Ashcroft - CHAVID MARGARITE 15
5th P R & T Eustice - TREVOWAH MAYFLOWER 9
6th N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GALAXY
Bull born on or before 31 December 2013
1st W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
2nd N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2
3rd P S & A P Rowe - NORTH VIEW CLAUDIUS
4th Laity Farms - CARZISE BENTLEY 2
Bull born in 2014 or 2015
1st P G H Tully - Z EAST FARM ILLISTRAM 2
2nd Laity Farms - Z POLKINGHORNE BENTLEY
3rd R D Ashcroft - KESTLE LEO 22
4th James Eustice Farms - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 4
5th M R & R J Rowe - TREGONDALE CAVALIER 10 (T)
6th G W J & L F Pluess - TREVOULTER ADWEN 1
Bull born on or after 1 January 2016
1st R J & S J Rundle - TREVEAN ARRANZ
2nd Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK IMPECABULL
3rd N & E Bunkum - TREGARRICK GLENDERGAN
4th Roden Livestock - Z EYTON TRUSTY 4
5th R K Rundle - KESTLE NIMROD 3
6th C J Page - COTON LUDO 5