Patron: HRH Prince Charles

Archive Show Results

Royal Cornwall Show 2017

JUDGE: Mr R C Shinner, Stretchford, Buckfastleigh, Devon

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     N & E Bunkum - LANGHAM’S LOUIS 2

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - AI Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z WELLAND VALLEY TRIDENT 3
Reserve     The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78

Read more ...

Royal Bath & West Show 2017

Female Champion - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

Female Champion - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

31st May – 3rd June 2017 | JUDGE: Mr R V Hartshorn, Roden, Telford, Shropshire

MALE CHAMPION
Winner       Mells Park Trust - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
Reserve     Mells Park Trust - MELLS PARK IMPECABULL

FEMALE CHAMPION
Winner       W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015
Reserve     W P & S L Harper - Z BEDFORD ANTIC OF 2015

BREED CHAMPION
Winner       Mells Park Trust - CARZISE CLAUDIUS 1
Reserve     Mells Park Trust - Z BEDFORD DAISY OF 2015

Read more ...

South Devons’ Performance Championships 17 - NBA Beef Expo, Stoneleigh

Champion

SOUTH DEVONS’ PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS CELEBRATE PERFORMANCE RECORDING

The third staging of the South Devons Performance Championships this year took place within the NBA Beef Expo at Stoneleigh, Warwickshire.  With a different slant to agricultural shows, this South Devon event draws in young breeding cattle from herds that record performance with Breedplan, using published EBVs and Indexes.  Animals are judged equally on inspection by a listed Society judge, and on performance Indexes.

Read more ...

Shropshire Show 2017

27th May 2017 | JUDGE: Mr J W Eustice, St Ervan, Wadebridge, Cornwall

MALE CHAMPION:
Winner       Roden Livestock - Z EYTON SAS LEO 1
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS BACHGEN

FEMALE CHAMPION:
Winner       R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS SNOWDROP 16
Reserve     R V Hartshorn - Z CILGWRRWG SAS ZOOM

BREED CHAMPION:
Winner       R W & S M Bostelmann - RUFFORD SAS SNOWDROP 16
Reserve     Roden Livestock - Z EYTON SAS LEO 1

Read more ...

The Suffolk Show 2017

The Suffolk Show 2017

The Suffolk Show

31 May and 1 June, 2017 | JUDGE: Mr R Clemens, St Ervan, Wadebridge, Cornwall

MALE CHAMPION
Winner       O Brewin - NORTH VIEW ALFIE
Reserve     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY HANDSOME 3

FEMALE CHAMPION
Winner       M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12
Reserve     Hadley Farms - KNIGHTCOTE CHERRY

BREED CHAMPION
Winner       O Brewin - NORTH VIEW ALFIE
Reserve     M E & T E Broome - WELLAND VALLEY CLAUDIA 12

Read more ...

Devon County Show 2017

JUDGE: MR D E CAMP, MORTLAKE, LONDON

Male Champion:   P G H Tully - Z EAST FARM ILLISTRAM 2

Female Champion:   The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78

Breed Champion:   The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78

INTERBREED SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

Reserve:  The Tully Partnership - Z WADDETON HILDA 78

Read more ...